Грищенко В.Н. Биотехнические мероприятия по охране редких видов птиц.
Черновцы, 1997. 143 с.

Указатель названий птиц



A

Accipiter gentilis 75, 90, 103

A. nisus 107

Aegolius funereus 70-71, 79, 93

Aegypius monachus 97

Aix galericulata 36, 73

A. sponsa 36

Alcedo atthis 26, 80-82, 101

Anas platyrhynchos 57

Anser anser 39, 42-43

Aquila adalberti 56, 85, 106

A. chrysaetos 18, 43, 44, 47, 48, 85, 90, 96, 97, 103-104, 106

A. heliaca 85, 96

A. pomarina 103, 104

A. verreauxi 104

Ardea cinerea 32

Ardeola ralloides 32

Asio otus 49, 65, 77-78, 97

Athene noctua 65, 68-70, 86

B

Branta bernicla 88

B. canadensis 39, 58

Bubo bubo 15, 75, 76, 78

B. virginianus 77, 79

Bubulcus ibis 32

Bucephala clangula 15, 33-35, 71

Buteo buteo 10, 13, 43, 49, 75, 103

B. jamaicensis 56, 77

B. regalis 66

B. swainsoni 56

Burhinus oedicnemus 92

C

Cairina scutulata 36

Cepphus grylle 28

Charadrius dubius 58

Ch. melodus 87, 88

Chlidonias nigra 59-60

Ciconia abdimii 22

C. boyciana 32

C. ciconia 11, 12, 15, 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 28-29, 99, 104-105, 108

C. nigra 12, 15, 20, 29-32, 84, 85, 100, 105, 107, 108

Cinclus cinclus 83-84

C. mexicanus 84

Circaetus gallicus 13, 43, 47, 49

Circus cyaneus 108

C. pygargus 101, 108

Columba oenas 15, 60-61, 94

Coracias garrulus 79-80

Corvus corax 16

C. cornix 7, 89

C. frugilegus 15, 95

C. monedula 14

Cygnus bewickii 99

C. olor 91

D

Dendrocopos leucotos 82

Dendrocygna autumnalis 36

Dendroica kirtlandii 107

Diomedea albatrus 92

Dryocopus javanensis 83, 93

D. martius 70, 93, 94

E

Egretta garzetta 32

F

Falco cherrug 48, 55, 106

F. columbarius 54, 55

F. mexicanus 53, 56

F. naumanni 54

F. peregrinus 51, 52-53, 56, 102, 106, 107, 108

F. sparverius 56

F. subbuteo 54, 55

F. tinnunculus 25, 52, 53-54, 55, 77, 78, 90

F. vespertinus 54, 55, 95

Francolinus francolinus 98

Fulica atra 42, 60

G

Garrulus glandarius 15

Gavia arctica 40-41

G. immer 40

G. stellata 40-41

Glaucidium passerinum 71-72

Grus japonensis 98

Gymnogyps californianus 96

Gypaetus barbatus 97

Gyps coprotheres 96

G. fulvus 97, 98

H

Haliaeetus albicilla 13, 18, 43, 46-48, 51, 96, 106, 107, 108

H. leucocephalus 56, 96, 106

Haliastur indus 56

Himantopus himantopus 57-58, 89

I

Ixobrychus minutus 32

K

Ketupa blakistoni 79, 97

L

Larus argentatus 28, 88

L. delawarensis 58

L. melanocephalus 16, 92

L. ridibundus 60

Lophodytes cucullatus 36

Lyrurus tetrix 15

M

Milvus migrans 10, 13, 103

M. milvus 10, 107

Mergus albellus 35, 36

M. merganser 35, 36, 37, 65

M. serrator 36-37, 38

M. squamatus 37

Motacilla cinerea 83

Mycteria americana 99, 100

N

Neophron percnopterus 56

Numenius arquata 88

Nycticorax nycticorax 32

O

Otis tarda 93, 108

O. tetrax 94

Otus bakkamoena 73

O. brucei 73

O. scops 72

O. sunia 73

P

Pandion haliaetus 17, 43, 44-46, 48, 85, 102, 103, 107

Parus major 15

Pastor roseus 16

Pelecanus crispus 40

Pernis apivorus 49

Phaeton lepturus 13, 14, 88

Phoenicopterus roseus 40

Pica pica 7, 15

Picoides borealis 85, 91, 93

P. rubescens 83

P. trydactylus 82

Picus viridis 82

Podiceps cristatus 41-42

Pterodroma cahow 13, 14, 88

P. leucoptera 27

P. phaeopygia 27, 28

Puffinus pacificus 27

R

Recurvirostra avosetta 89

S

Somateria mollissima 38

Sterna albifrons 59, 87, 88

S. antillarum 59, 89

S. hirundo 57, 58-59, 91

Sturnus vulgaris 10, 16, 21, 24

Strix aluco 15, 24, 61, 62-65, 71, 73, 74, 107

S. nebulosa 15, 50, 74-77

S. uralensis 24, 65, 73-74, 75

Surnia ulula 72

Sylvia undata 91

T

Tadorna tadorna 38-39

T. ferruginea 38, 39

Tetrao urogallus 100, 101

Tringa totanus 56-57

Troglodytes troglodytes 83

Tyto alba 61, 65-68, 96

U

Upupa epops 79, 80

Uria aalge 28

X

Xenicus lyalli 21